Jump to content





 
 
 
 

Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

@  Guest : (11 July 2018 - 07:13 PM) b 3-187
@  Guest : (21 November 2017 - 03:43 PM) COAD
@  Guest : (09 August 2016 - 10:38 PM) 145th Seabees
@  Guest : (20 May 2016 - 02:41 AM) laurich
@  webmaster : (09 August 2015 - 11:53 PM) webmaster just beat score of 0 in BB Jigsaw - 3D Back To The Future and now is the latest inductee into the Hall of Fame with score of 410 on 04:53 PM
@  webmaster : (09 August 2015 - 11:53 PM) webmaster just beat score of 0 in BB Jigsaw - 3D Back To The Future with a new score of 410 on 04:53 PM
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:31 AM) New Game has been installed BB Jigsaw - 3D Back To The Future
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:31 AM) New Game has been installed BB Jigsaw - 3D Mario
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:31 AM) New Game has been installed BB Jigsaw - 3D StarWars
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:31 AM) New Game has been installed BB Jigsaw - 3D DJ
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:31 AM) New Game has been installed 7 Wonders of the World
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:31 AM) New Game has been installed BB Jigsaw - 3D Room With A View
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:31 AM) New Game has been installed BB Jigsaw - 3D Wolverine
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:31 AM) New Game has been installed BB Jigsaw - Alton Towers
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:31 AM) New Game has been installed BB Jigsaw - 3D Ship
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:31 AM) New Game has been installed BB Jigsaw - 3D Gamer
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:31 AM) New Game has been installed BB Jigsaw - 3D Car
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:25 AM) New Game has been installed Jigsaw Puzzle 12
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:25 AM) New Game has been installed Jig Saw Puzzle GP58
@  webmaster : (03 April 2014 - 05:25 AM) New Game has been installed Jigsaw Puzzle 03





-----

Event: Birthdays (General) World Wide

in Community Calendar
Added by webmaster, 11 Jan 2012


Taking place 13 Jan 2012 through 13 Jan 2020 (Recurring Event)

webmaster


1381 St Colette abbess/reformer (Poor Clares)
1406 Matteo Palmieri Italian writer (Della vita civile)
1505 Joachim II Hector ruler (Brandenburg)
1596 Jan J Goyen Dutch landscape painter
1616 Antoinette Bourignon Flemish mystic/French religious fanatic
1628 Charles Perrault France, lawyer/writer (Mother Goose)
1674 Prosper Jolyot de Crébillon French poet (Atrée et Thyeste)
1683 Johann Christoph Graupner German composer
1690 Gottfried Heinrich Stolzel composer
1727 Johann Christoph Schmugel composer
1734 Luca Sorkocevic composer
1778 Anton Fischer composer
1788 Carl Ludwig Cornelius Westenholz composer
1802 Eduard von Bauernfeld Vienna, comedic playwright
1807 Napoleon Bonaparte Buford Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1883
1808 Salmon P Chase (Senator-R) cabinet member, 6th chief justice (1864-73)
1812 Humphrey Marshall Brigadier General (Confederate Army), died in 1872
1815 William Henry French Major General (Union volunteers), died in 1881
1824 Ignacy Marceli Komorowski composer
1834 Horatio Alger Jr Revere MA, author (Lost at Sea, Work & Win)
1835 Gustaaf Rolin-Jaequemyns Belgian jurist/minister of the Interior
1850 Leon Francis Victor Caron composer
1859 Karl Bleibtreu German author (Revolution of Literature)
1859 Kostís Palamás Greek poet/scholar (Flogera tou Basília)
1864 Wilhelm K W Wien German phyicist (Nobel 1911)
1866 Vasily Sergeyevich Kalinnikov composer
1869 Emanuele F duke of Aosta, Italian General (WWI)/fascist
1870 Henryk Opienski Polish composer/conductor (St Moniuszko)
1874 Jozef E van Roey Flemish cardinal/archbishop of Mechlin
1884 Johannes Elsensohn Dutch actor/writer (Arie, novel from the Jordan)
1884 Sophie Tucker [Kalish], Russia, singer/last of red hot mammas
1885 Alfred Fuller CEO (Fuller Brush Man)
1892 Paul Smart US, yachtsman (Olympics-gold-1948)
1893 Clarke Ashton Smith US, sci-fi author (Lost Worlds, Genius Loci)
1893 Jan Evangelista Zelinka composer
1895 Anton Betzner writer
1895 Fortunio Bonanova Palma de Mallorca Spain, opera singer
1898 Pedro de Teixeira de Mattos Dutch diplomat
1900 Yasuji Kiyose composer
1903 Kay Francis [Katherine E Gibbs], Oklahoma City OK, actress (False Madonna)
1904 Richard Addinsell London England, composer (Taming of Shrew)
1905 Percy Humphrey musician
1906 Maxime Jacob composer
1907 Sabine Zlatin nurse
1909 Danny Barker jazz guitarist
1909 Marinus van der Lubbe Dutch communist
1911 Johannes Bjelke-Petersen premier (Queensland Australia)
1913 Jeff Morrow New York City NY, actor (Bart-Union Pacific, Temperatures Rising)
1913 Ralph Edwards Merino CO, TV host (This is Your Life)
1915 Edward Frederick Weston Goodman property developer
1916 Osa Massen Copenhagen Denmark, actress (Jack London, Rocketship XM)
1916 Bella Lewitsky choreographer
1917 Felix Guerro Diaz composer
1918 Steve Dunne Northampton MA, actor (Professional Father)
1918 Lester Sill pioneer music publisher/record producer
1918 Ted Willis prolific English screenwriter (It's Great to be Young)
1919 Army Archerd Hollywood columnist/TV host (Movie Game)
1919 Robert Stack Los Angeles CA, actor (Eliot Ness-Untouchables, Airplane, Unsolved Mysteries)
1923 Jack Watling London, actor (Nanny, Adventure for 2, Naked Heart)
1923 Danil Shafran cellist
1924 Philip Rawson artist/teacher
1925 Gwen Verdon Louisiana, actress/singer/dancer (Cotton Club, Sweet Charity)
1925 Rosemary Murphy Munich Germany, actress (Margaret-Lucas Tanner)
1926 Carolyn Heilbrun [Amanda Cross], author (Lady Ottoline's Album)
1926 Pamela M Cunnington English architect/author (Change of Use)
1928 David Sheiner New York City NY, actor (Paul-Mr Novak, Norman-Diana)
1928 Gregory Walcott Wilson NC, actor (87th Precinct)
1929 Joseph Anthony Pass guitarist
1929 Wim Bary Dutch actor/theater director (Nice Boys)
1930 Frances Sternhagen Washington DC, actress (Outland, Starting Over)
1930 Liz Anderson rocker
1930 Roman Ciesiewicz artist/graphic designer
1931 Charles Nelson Reilly New York City NY, actor (Match Game, Ghost & Mrs Muir)
1933 Nurdin Jivraj Tanzanian/British hotel magnate (Buckingham International)
1933 Ron[ald Joseph] Goulart US, sci-fi author (Deadwalk, Plunder, Cheap Thrills)
1933 Tom B Gola NBA Hall-of-Famer
1934 Rip Taylor comedian (Gong Show, $1.98 Beauty Show)
1936 Ami Maayani composer
1936 Edward R Madigan (Representative-R-IL, 1973- )
1937 Hajé J Schartman Dutch MP (CDA)
1938 Billy Gray Los Angeles CA, actor (Bud-Father Knows Best)
1938 Paavo Johannes Heininen composer
1941 Meinhard Nehmer German Democratic Republic, 2 man bobsledder (Olympics-gold-1976)
1943 Richard Moll California, actor (Night Court, House, Dungeonmaster, Survivor)
1943 William Duckworth composer
1945 [Eileen] Joy[ce] Chant [Rutter] UK, sci-fi author (High Kings)
1947 Peter Sundelin Sweden, yachtsman (Olympics-gold-1968)
1947 John Lees England, rock guitarist/vocalist (Medicine Man)
1948 Kenia Jayantilal cricketer (5 at Kingston 71 his only inns for India)
1948 T Bone' Burnett rocker
1949 Brandon Tartikoff TV exec (NBC)
1949 Rakesh Sharma India, cosmonaut (Soyuz T-11)
1952 Cornelius Bumpus keyboardist (Doobie Brothers-Minute by Minute)
1952 Sharon Gabet Fort Wayne IN, actress (Raven-Edge of Night, Brittany-Another World, Melinda-One Life To Live)
1954 Vicki McCarty Los Angeles CA, playmate (September 1979)
1955 Fred White rocker (Earth Wind & Fire-Shining Star, Easy Lover)
1955 Jay McInerney author (Bright Lights, Big City)
1955 Titus M Mafolo South Africa journalist/ANC-leader
1955 Trevor Rabin rocker (Yes)
1956 Janet Hubert-Whitten actress (Vivian Banks-Fresh Prince of Bel Air)
1956 Jay McInerney writer (Bright Lights, Big City)
1956 Malcolm Foster rock bassist (Pretenders-Mystery Achievement)
1957 Christina Seufert Sacramento CA, diver (Olympics-bronze-1984)
1957 Don Snow rocker (Squeeze)
1957 Mark Francis O'Meara Goldsboro NC, PGA golfer (1984 Greater Milwaukee)
1958 Ricardo Acuna Chile, tennis star
1959 Kevin Anderson Illinois, actor (Hoffa, Sleeping with the Enemy)
1961 Julia Louis-Dreyfus New York City NY, comedienne (SNL, Seinfeld, Day by Day, Soul Man, Troll)
1961 Graham "Suggs" McPherson Sussex, rock vocalist (Madness-Our House)
1961 Kelly Hrudey Edmonton, NHL goalie (Los Angeles Kings)
1961 Kent Hull NFL center (Buffalo Bills)
1962 Brett Maxie NFL safety (Carolina Panthers, Green Bay Packers)
1962 Kevin Mitchell US baseball outfielder (New York Met, San Francisco Giants, Cincinnati Reds)
1963 Tim Patrick Kelly Trenton NJ, guitarist (Slaughter-Stick it Live)
1963 Dirk Tazelaar cricketer (Queensland & Surrey left-arm pace bowler)
1963 Felita Carr Fort Lauderdale FL, dance skater (& Komarov-1995 Pac Champ)
1964 Penelope Ann Miller Los Angeles CA, actress (Kindergarden Cop, Gwen-Popcorn Kids)
1966 Joseph Harper Ventura CA, canoe (alternate-Olympics-96)
1966 Marcus Turner NFL cornerback/safety (New York Jets)
1966 Patrick Dempsey Lewiston ME, actor (Mike-Fast Times, 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea, Can't Buy Me Love, Face The Music)
1966 Tabitha Stevens fictional character (Bewitched)
1968 Kelly Boucher Calgary Alberta, basketball forward (Olympics-96)
1969 Andre Cason US runner (world record 50 indoor)
1969 Dan Footman NFL defensive end (Cleveland Browns, Indianapolis Colts)
1969 John Flannery guard/corner (Dallas Cowboys)
1969 Katarzyna Nowak Lodz Poland, tennis star (1994 Futures France)
1969 Kevin Foster US baseball pitcher (Chicago Cubs)
1969 Orlando Miller Changionola Panamá, infielder (Houston Astros)
1969 Robert Wilson NFL running back (Miami Dolphins)
1969 Stephen Hendry British snooker player
1970 Keith Mitchell Palm Springs CA, actor (Jeffrey-Waltons, Gun Shy)
1970 Anne-Marie Goddard Utrechtum Netherlands, playmate (Jan, 94)
1970 Frank Kooiman soccer player (Sparta)
1970 Keith Coogan Palm Springs, actor (Adventures in Babysitting, Hiding Out)
1970 Nachi Abe WLAF tight end (Scotland Claymores)
1971 Elmer Dessens Hermosillo Mexico, pitcher (Pittsburgh Pirates)
1972 Byron "Bam" Morris NFL running back (Baltimore Ravens, Pittsburgh Steelers)
1972 Nicole Eggert Glendale CA, actress (Charles in Charge, Chrissie-TJ Hooker, Summer-Baywatch)
1972 Richard Woodley NFL cornerback (Detroit Lions)
1973 Nikolai Khabibulin Sverdlovsk Russia, NHL goalie (Winnipeg Jets)
1974 Matt Lepsis NFL tackle (Denver Broncos-Super Bowl XXXII)
1974 Sergei Brylin Moscow Russia, NHL center (New Jersey Devils)
1975 Angela Holbeck Australian rower (Olympics-96)
1976 Gary Brent cricketer (Zimbabwe ODI pace bowler 1996)
1976 Vaclav Batlik Costa Mesa CA, canoe (alternate-Olympics-96)


Links to External Web Sites | Computer Fraud and Abuse Act | Disclaimer of Liability




0 Comments